Luxul 10G-MM-DX-LC Sep/Mini-Gbic Multimode Transceiver


LuxulAVAD SKU: 142440 MPN: 10G-MM-DX-LC

Stock:
Special Order (Subject to 10% shipping surcharge)

Important Notice: This product is special order only. It is non-cancellable and non-refundable.

The 10G-MM-DX-LC 10 Gigabit SFP+ MMF Mini-GBIC Module is designed for use with Luxul managed switches that have 10 Gigabit uplinks/stacking ports. It allows for the use of fiber instead of Ethernet cable for extending the network reach at distances up to 550 meters. It?s easy to use and can simply be plugged into the SFP+ slot of any Luxul switch with SFP+ support.

Features:

  • 10 Gigabit bi-directional performance
  • Multi-mode Mini GBIC module operates at 850nm
  • Duplex LC connector
  • Maximum transmission distance of 550 meters
  • Use with 50/125um 62.5/125um fiber
  • Compliant with IEEE 802.3z standards
  • Hot pluggable
10 Gigabit bi-directional performance Multi-mode Mini GBIC module operates at 850nm Duplex LC connector Maximum transmission distance of 300 meters Use with OM3 fiber Compliant with IEEE 802.3z standards Hot pluggable Three-year limited warranty
(1) 10G-MM-DX-LC module

Payment & Security

American Express Apple Pay Google Pay Mastercard PayPal Shop Pay Visa

Your payment information is processed securely. We do not store credit card details nor have access to your credit card information.



You may also like

Recently viewed