Luxul 10G-SM-DX-LC 10Gb Fiber Duplex Sfp+ Module


LuxulAVAD SKU: 142447 MPN: 10G-SM-DX-LC

Stock:
Special Order (Subject to 10% shipping surcharge)

Important Notice: This product is special order only. It is non-cancellable and non-refundable.

The 10G-SM-DX-LC as a 10 Gb SFP+ module designed for use with Luxul Ethernet switches that have an SFP+ port. These Small Form-Factor Pluggable+ (SFP+) modules support Single-Mode (SMF) fiber optic cable and operates at 1310nm wavelength in Duplex (DX) mode to provide 10 Gigabit connectivity at distances up to 10 kilometers when using OS2 fiber optic cable. It is provided particularly for connecting Luxul managed switches that have 10 Gigabit uplink/stacking ports.

Compliant with SFF-8431 SFP+ MSA Compliant with IEEE802.3ae 10G BASE-LW/LR 1310nm DFB transmitter PIN photo-detector 2-wire interface for management specifications compliant with SFF 8472 digital diagnostic monitoring interface for optical transceivers All-metal housing for superior EMI performance Low power consumption
(1) 10G-SM-DX-LC module

Payment & Security

American Express Apple Pay Google Pay Mastercard PayPal Shop Pay Visa

Your payment information is processed securely. We do not store credit card details nor have access to your credit card information.



You may also like

Recently viewed